?

Log in

Am I the only one getting spammed by this asian_stud guy? Every… - Drama-Free Chihuahuas
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Security:
Time:08:21 am
Am I the only one getting spammed by this asian_stud guy? Every post I make in this community, and every comment, I get a slew of porn crap from this user. What's up with that? Mods, have you seen this guy/girl?
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

jordan23
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-27 05:11 pm (UTC)
Nope I got it too how do we report it??
(Reply) (Thread)


mrs_lilith
Subject:OT
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-28 06:53 am (UTC)
Hey there I was just wondering how you were doing? Did you and your sweetie get a new dog?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

jordan23
Subject:Re: OT
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-28 07:05 am (UTC)
Yeah...look back a few entries for pics. Right now I'm so depressed bc he's VERY sick still. I can't help, but worry. I lost one dog and if I lose Chester...I don't know what I'll do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


mrs_lilith
Subject:Re: OT
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-28 07:09 am (UTC)
I am sorry to hear about chester. I am sorry to hear that he is sick, what is wrong with him?

Is it ok if I friend you? I don't really update my LJ very often but I do post comments like crazy. :D

I think that you will be ok and you have alot of people here on LJ that are here to support you and help you thru things if you need a shoulder or two to cry on. We are here for you and keep us in mind.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

jordan23
Subject:Re: OT
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-28 07:15 am (UTC)
Diarrhea currently and barely eats or drinks...he had lots more things before...he's still fighting things. I'm trying formula of all things bc I'm not sure I trust that he's 8 weeks old. I give him reg food and he just wants to spit it up. same thing with water...he don't wanna eat or drink himself.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

jordan23
Subject:btw
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-28 07:16 am (UTC)
....you may friend me. I'm a crazy guy beware!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


kahukilairu
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-27 06:32 pm (UTC)
Not that I am complaining, but he didn't get me :)
(Reply) (Thread)


xunscarredangel
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-27 06:53 pm (UTC)
i got it too damn porn bots
(Reply) (Thread)


al2o3cr
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-27 08:00 pm (UTC)
No... I've never seen him... But we ask that all posts in this community be friends only, and we very carefully screen who is admitted - so I advise friends only posts in the future and you shouldn't have a problem.
Ok?
(Reply) (Thread)

jordan23
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-28 02:58 am (UTC)
::Thumbs up::
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


maxlavigne
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-27 09:45 pm (UTC)
i think he got most of these posts, he got 2 of mine, nasty weirdo.
(Reply) (Thread)


mrs_lilith
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-02-28 06:53 am (UTC)
I have never gotten anything from him but I appears that his LJ has been deleted, if that helps anything.
(Reply) (Thread)

Am I the only one getting spammed by this asian_stud guy? Every… - Drama-Free Chihuahuas
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.